Based in Toronto & the GTA — No Out-of-Province Shipping • Lowest All-In Prices Guaranteed

Serving Unionville • Milliken • Cornell • Hwy 7 Corridor • Thornhill

Apostille Services in Markham — Hand-Filed in Toronto, Ready in as Little as 24 Hours

Drop your documents at our Markham office on Highway 7 and we hand-carry them to Ontario Official Document Services at 777 Bay St. The moment your document is stamped, we email you a 300-DPI scan — then return the original to you.

  • Express apostille $129 + the official Ontario fee ($16 or $32). Notary +$35 only if you need it. Markham drop-off is free.

  • Same-Day / 24-Hr Urgent $169 — documents in by 11:00 AM on a business day.

  • Free pre-check that catches the common reasons documents get rejected — before you pay anything.

Written reply in under 2 business hours. No card required.

Instant price & eligibility check

Your all-in price in 3 steps

Documents+$29 each additional
1
  • Apostille service (1 doc, Express)$129
  • Ontario government fee$32
  • Markham drop-off$0

All-in total

$161

Save $56 vs. other competitors

Eligibility tip: Ontario needs the original long-form certificate issued by ServiceOntario. Short-form, laminated or photocopied certificates get rejected — send us a photo first and we'll confirm yours is accepted.

Upload Documents for a Free Pre-Check

Estimate only — your written quote after the free pre-check is final.

  • Skip the Hwy 404 / DVP round tripDowntown and back from Markham plus the counter line can take 3+ hours of your day.
  • No downtown parking billSkip up to $35 in Bay St parking. Drop-off at our Markham office is free.
  • Drop off close to home3601 Highway 7 E, Suite 1005, by appointment. Mon–Fri 8:30am–6:30pm • Sat 10am–2pm.
  • Free 300-DPI scan from 777 Bay StEmailed as soon as your document is stamped, before the original is back in your hands.

Markham apostille pricing

Flat prices. The government fee shown upfront.

Each additional document is +$29. Embassy legalization for non-Hague countries from $135.

Express Apostille
Ready in 2–3 business days

$129first document + Ontario fee

  • Hand-filed at 777 Bay St
  • 300-DPI scan emailed when stamped
  • Free Markham drop-off & pickup

Birth certificate, Markham drop-off

$161 all-inSave $56

Fastest • 11 AM cutoff
Same-Day / 24-Hr Urgent
In by 11:00 AM on a business day

$169first document + Ontario fee

  • Priority next-counter filing
  • Typically ready same or next business day
  • 300-DPI scan emailed when stamped

Birth certificate, Markham drop-off

$201 all-inSave $66

Notarize + Apostille
POAs, affidavits, degrees, certified copies

$164first document + Ontario fee

  • In-house Ontario notary, same visit
  • Ontario fee drops to $16
  • Original diploma stays with you

Power of attorney, Markham drop-off

$180 all-inSave $66

Savings compared with typical rates charged by other competitors for the same order.

What Markham clients send us

Personal paperwork or company exports — one local team.

  • Birth & marriage certificates

    Long-form ServiceOntario originals for citizenship, spouse visas and family registration.

    China • Hong Kong • India • Philippines • Italy • Portugal • Mexico

  • Degrees & transcripts

    Notarized certified true copies — your original diploma never leaves home.

    Korea • Germany • Spain • USA

  • Powers of attorney & affidavits

    Signed in front of our in-house notary for property, banking or estates abroad.

    India • Pakistan • Hong Kong • Brazil

  • Police & RCMP checks

    For work visas, teaching abroad and long-term residency applications.

    Korea • Japan • Spain • Colombia

  • Single-status & marriage affidavits

    Statutory declarations you need before getting married overseas.

    Italy • Philippines • Mexico • Dominican Republic

  • Name-change & divorce documents

    Court and registry records to update your name or status abroad.

    Europe • Asia • The Americas

How it works from Markham

  1. STEP 01Send a photo for a free checkUpload a photo or scan. We reply in writing within 2 business hours.
  2. STEP 02Markham drop-off or courier pickupBring it to 3601 Highway 7 E, Suite 1005, or book a GTA courier pickup.
  3. STEP 03Hand-filed at 777 Bay StWe file in person at Ontario Official Document Services.
  4. STEP 04300-DPI scan + tracked returnScan emailed when stamped; original back to you by pickup or tracked courier.

Your Markham options, side by side

Less driving. Less paying. More included.

What you getGTA Apostille (Markham)Other Markham runners ($170–$300)Traditional notariesDIY at 777 Bay St
Typical all-in, one birth certificate$161 with free drop-off$170–$300Notary only — you still file$32 fee + gas, parking & your time
Free pre-check before you pay Varies
In-house Ontario notary Varies
Hand-filed at 777 Bay St for you
Free drop-off in Markham Varies
Same-Day / 24-hr option Varies Varies
300-DPI scan emailed when stamped Varies
Embassy legalization (non-Hague) Varies

Competitor pricing reflects typical rates in the area; individual providers vary.

Markham apostille FAQ

Questions Markham clients ask us.

Not sure about your document? Upload a photo and we'll answer in writing within 2 business hours.

No. Drop your documents at our Markham office (3601 Highway 7 E, Suite 1005, Markham, ON L3R 0M3) or book a courier pickup, and we hand-file them at Ontario Official Document Services, 777 Bay St, for you. You skip the Highway 404 / DVP drive, downtown parking and the counter line.

Apostille services across Markham

From Unionville to Thornhill — one free drop-off on Highway 7.

  • Unionville
  • Milliken
  • Cornell
  • Hwy 7 Corridor
  • Thornhill
  • Markham Village
  • Berczy Village
  • Angus Glen
  • Cathedraltown
  • Box Grove